QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - ANZAC DAY TEAMS

ANZAC DAY TEAMS     More details
DateWednesday, 25 April 2018, starting 9.00am for 9.30am start
MealsBYO Lunch
Other information$120 per team - entry accepted by email and phone. Entry fees can be paid on the day , cash or chq
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsDirector: Jan Peach
 Systems: Blue, Green, Red & Brown Sticker conventions
 morning & afternoon tea provided
 closing date - noon Monday 23 April
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 ANZAC DAY TEAMS (30 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
ANZAC DAY TEAMS - 25-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jenny Williams / Monica Pritchard / Robyn Clark / Cheryl Stone  
2Mary Ryan / Joan Mills / Deidre Taylor / Jim Taylor  
3Peter Nilsson / Laurie Skeate / Greg Gosney / Andrew Gosney  
4Terry Collins / Louise Collins / Jim Taylor / Cora Taylor  
5Richard Ward / Lindy Vincent / Agnes Kempthorne / Barry Kempthorne  
6Barry Williams / Denise Rogers / Ashok Chotai / Veena Chotai  
7Chris Snook / Denise Hartwig / Mavis Simpson / John Marley  
8Robin Steinhardt / Helen Chamberlin / Sharon Clifford / Justine Wlodarczyk  
9Kim McDonald / Michael Fernon / Sue Holbert / John blythe  
10Peter Evans / John kelly / John Mills / Ralph Parker  
11Dawn Cullen / Roberta Tait / Joan Jenkins / Jenny Hay  
12Janet McKeough / Mike Martin / Sandy Aring / Carolyn North  
13Robyn Harrison / Judy Hefferan / Annette Scott / Narelle McIver  
14Maha Hoenig / Greer Tucker / Terry Strong / Jill Magee  
15Winny Chan / Aijun Yang / Lorraine King / Helen Standfast  
16Meg Kendall / Ian Bannister / Selena Pearce / Jill Hutson  
17Murray Perrin / Paul Roberts / June Glen / Alan Hamilton  
18Ivy Luck / John Luck / Robyn Clayton / Alan Smith  
19Neville Francis / Magnus Moren / Malcolm Carter / Tony Hutton  
20Ian Halford / Michelle Radke / Toni Bardon / Yolanda Carter  
21Patrick Bugler / Tim Runting / Brian Patterson / Alan Gibson  
22Tom Strong / Edda Strong / Anthony Tuxworth / Janice Tuxworth  
23Bronwyn macleod / Connie Schoutrop / Larry Moses / Ming Shu Yang  
24Charlie Lu / Watson Zhou / Pele Rankin / Eileen Li  
25Normand Maclaurin / Ann MacLaurin / Terry O'Dempsey / Paul Collins  
26Paul Hooykaas / Martin Doran / Pamela Evans / James Evans  
27Richard Fox / Rachel Langdon / Abby Wanigaratne / Annette Hyland  
28Maree Filippini / Jennifer Bavage / Noreen Weyling / Tony Davidson  
29Vivienne Solo / Shirley King / Sandy Johnson / Pat Tipping  
30Paul Brake / Jasmin Skeate / Jack Luke-Paredi / tba