QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC

ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC     More details
DateThursday, 25 April 2019, starting 9.15 am for 9.30 start
Location67 Ipswich Rd, Woolloongabba
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationmorning & afternoon provided
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Details$120 per team - pay on the day by chq or cash - direct deposit BSB: 124-011 A/c 10195696
 Director: Jan Peach
 Blue, green, red, brown sticker systems allowed
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC
Entry fee$120.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC (26 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
ANZAC DAY TEAMS QCBC - 25-APR-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jill Broad / Carmel Martin / Claire Hyne / Sandra Johnson  
2Ivy Luck / John Luck / Abby Wanigaratne / Andrew Gosney  
3Peter Evans / John kelly / Ralph Parker / John Mills  
4Agnes Kempthorne / Barry kempthorne / Therese Tully / Richard Ward  
5Peter Nilsson / Alan Boyce / Yolande Coroneo / Jane Farquhar  
6Joan Mills / Paul Roberts / Julie Jeffries / David O'Gorman  
7Murray Perrin / Alison Dawson / Liz Zeller / Janeen Solomon  
8Paul Maddigan / Vivienne Maddigan / Trevor Dwerryhouse / Helen Chamberlin  
9Carla Webb / Yvonne Auer / Trish Waters / Yvonne Zande  
10Ross Murtagh / Daria Williams / Barb Kent / Neil Stretton  
11Loraine King / Kathy Males / Dewi Eastman / Robin Steinhardt  
12Brian Patterson / Alan Gibson / Patrick Bugler / Tim Runting  
13Peter Allingham / Warren Males / Sue Ziegenfuss / Jill Dunning  
14Neville Francis / Tony Hutton / Jill Magee / Terry Strong  
15Dawn Cullen / Joan Jenkins / Maurie Cullen / Rob Hoare  
16Val Holbrook / Robyn Clark / Lynne Gray / Ian Barfoot  
17Jack Rohde / Lex Ranke / Pat Larsen / Byron Longford  
18Geoffrey Toon / Siegfried Konig / Terry Collins / Louise Collins  
19Larry Moses / Nikolas Moore / John Gough / Mike Pemberton  
20Kim Ellaway / Cheryl Stone / Yolanda Carter / Toni Bardon  
21Tom Strong / Edda Strong / John Masters / Nimal Weerasinghe  
22Adrienne Kelly / Peter Busch / Jim Martin / Lyn Martin  
23Joyce O'Brien / Michael Fernon / Jim Taylor / Cora Taylor  
24Richard Fox / Chris Newbery / Connie Schoutrop / Albina Smyth  
25Jack Luke-Paredi / Ellen Visscher / Darren Brake / Olver McCarthy  
26Jasmine Skeate / Spencer Hamson / Ben Leung / Paul Brake