QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC)

QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC)     More details
DateSunday, 7 July 2019, starting 9.15am for 9.30 start
LocationQCBC 67 Ipswich Rd, Woolloongabba
MealsBYO Lunch
Other information$120 per team - cash or chq on the day or direct payment: BSB: 124011 A/c: 10195696
DetailsDirector: Jan Peach
 Grades A&B - Red, Blue, Green & Brown sticker Grade C: Blue & Green ONLY
 A: Open B: <750MP C: <150MP
 Entries close - Wed 3 July
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Qld Graded Teams (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Qld Graded Teams (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP (10 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP (8 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN (24 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP - 7-JUL-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Ross Murtagh / Barbara Kent / Margie Knox / Carmel Wikman  
2Bev Northey / Drew Campi / Janice Little / John Burt  
3Helen Chamberlin / Trevor Dwerryhouse / Jenny Williams / Winny Chan  
4Christine Newbery / Annette Scott / Deanne Gaskill / Warren Males  
5David Earnshaw / Daniel Chua / Kiku Mukai / Michael Fox  
6Robin Webcke / Aijun Yang / Denise Rogers / Barry Williams  
7Robyn Clark / Ian Bannister / Lyn Tracey / Mick Fawcett  
8Jennifer Vickers / Jenny McMillan / Maree Filippini / Jennifer Bavage  
9Ashok Chotai / Veena Chotai / Dot Piddington / Trevor Fletcher  
10Del Dudman / Peter Lyons / Wal Brake / Paul Brake  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP - 7-JUL-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Daphne Young / Karen Moss / Kath Seefeld / Kay Mukai  
2Anna Green / Trish Waters / Vanessa Wells / Helen Baran  
3Sumant Handa / Eugene Pereira / Vesna Markovic / Voyko Markovic  
4Jamshid Vazirzadeh / Hazel Parkins / Dominique Treloar / Janet McKeough  
5Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon / Helen Blair / Anthony Marsland  
6Sally Hall / Jenny Thompson / Jane Whelan / Chris Bolger  
7Darren Brake / Oliver McCarthy / Paddy Taylor / Rob Swann  
8Stephen Bennett / Louise Bennett / Mark Brennan / Carol Brennan  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED TEAMS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN - 7-JUL-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Joan Jenkins / Lynne Gray / Lex RAnke / Jack Rohde  
2Neville Francis / Tony Hutton / Gheorghi Belonogov / Ewa Kowalczyk  
3Abby Wanigaratne / Andrew Gosney / Annette Hyland / Peter Stride  
4Ralph Parker / John Mills / Greer Tucker / Maha Hoenig  
5Peter Evans / Tony Treloar / Charlie Lu / Martin Qin  
6Paul Gosney / Anne Lamport / Patrick Bugler / Brian Patterson  
7Richard Ward / Lindy Vincent / Kim Ellaway / Ray Ellaway  
8Lynette Crockall / Kim McDonald / Michael Fernon / Joyce O'Brien  
9Richard Fox / Rachel Langdon / Terry Strong / Jill Magee  
10Charles Page / Claire Hyne / Tere Wotherspoon / Bronwyn MacLeod  
11Pele Rankin / Janeen Solomon / Sue Spurway / Annette Corkhill  
12Geoffrey Toon / Siegfried Konig / Terry Collins / Louise Collins  
13Paul Wyer / Carmel Martin / Toni Bardon / Yolanda Carter  
14Jan Malinas / Sarah Strickland / Gary Malinas / Trevor Strickland  
15Peter Nilsson / Laurie Skeate / Larry Moses / Nik Moore  
16Craig Francis / Di Brinkworth / Tim Runting / Murray Perrin  
17Michelle Radke / Ian halford / Sue O'Brien / Paul Collins  
18Sunil Mukherjee / Mary Ryan / Bert Luchjenbroers / Gayle McCarthey  
19Elizabeth Zeller / Alison Dawson / Alan Gibson / Linda Norman  
20John Luck / Ivy Luck / Robyn Clayton / Alan Smith  
21Agnes Kempthorne / Barry Kempthorne / Charlie Howard / Kerry Wood  
22Martin Doran / Therese Tully / Ann Mellings / Maureen Jakes  
23Val Holbrook / Neven Burica / Nikki Riszko / Andrew Struik  
24Richard Wallis / John kelly / Pamela Evans / Jim Evans