QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC)

QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC)     More details
DateSaturday, 31 August 2019, starting 9.15am for 9.30am start
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationDirector: Alan Gibson
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsGrades - A=Open, B = <750mp, C= <150mp
 $ 30 per player
 Systems: A&B - Red, Blue, Green & Brown sticker C - Blue & Green ONLY
 Convenor: Barry Williams 0418 747 078 Enquiries & Entries to qcbc1@optusnet.com.au
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP
Entry fee$60.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN (32 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP (22 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP (20 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - A GRADE - OPEN - 31-AUG-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Frank Hymus / Krystyna Homik  
2Richard Ward / Tony Hutton  
3Peter Nilsson / Alan Boyce  
4Robin Steinhardt / Ray Ellaway  
5Mike Pemberton / Annette Corkhill  
6Rachel Langdon / Nikolas Moore  
7Albina Smyth / Connie Schoutrop  
8Patrick Bugler / Tim Runting  
9Phil Hale / Laurie Skeate  
10Ralph Parker / John Mills  
11Peter Evans / John KELLY  
12Jill Magee / Terry Strong  
13Watson Zhou / Charlie Lu  
14Martin Qin / Philip Chang  
15Charles Howard / Terry O'Dempsey  
16Pamela Evans / Jim Evans  
17Sandra Richman / Andrew Richman  
18Roger Weathered / Lou Tillotson  
19Alison Dawson / Murray Perrin  
20Kim Ellaway / Cheryl Stone  
21Richard Fox / Andrew Woollons  
22Neville Francis / Barry Kempthorne  
23Joyce O'Brien / Michael Fernon  
24Kuldip Bedi / Gary Malinas  
25Jan Malinas / Sue O'Brien  
26Agnes Kempthorne / Greer Tucker  
27Lex Ranke / Jack Rohde  
28Janeen Solomon / Bronwyn Macleod  
29Chris Snook / Denise Hartwig  
30Geoffrey Toon / Ewa Kowalczyk  
31John Luck / Ivy Luck  
32Anne Lamport / Jan Peach  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - B GRADE - <750 MP - 31-AUG-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Abby Wanigaratne / Andrew Gosney  
2Jenny Williams / Ian Barfoot  
3Hazel Parkins / Rosemary Thomson  
4Joan Jenkins / Evelyne Mander  
5Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon  
6Wendy Gibson / Linda Norman  
7Lynne Gray / Jennifer Hay  
8Annette Scott / Christine Newbery  
9Ross Murtagh / Barbara Kent  
10Barry Koster / Kiku Mukai  
11Sandra Berns / Dov Berns  
12Lyndel Hewitt / Albert Loh  
13Narelle McIver / Bernadette O'Connell  
14Janet Price / Richard Spelman  
15Christine Thomas / Bob Thomas  
16Wal Brake / Gill Phillipo  
17Kathleen Clifford / Alan Corkhill  
18Mick Fawcett / Lyn Tracey  
19Barry Williams / Ashok Chotai  
20Paul Brake / Paddy Taylor  
21Darren Blake / Oliver McCarthy  
22Kim McDonald / Robin Webcke  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - C GRADE - <150 MP - 31-AUG-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Graham Whited / Bruce Stephens  
2Drew Campi / Moira Smith  
3Pam Steele / Dennis Lincoln  
4Carolyn McKinnon / Era Palit  
5Gordon Plant / Ruth Anderson  
6Eugene Pereira / Prasad Nettur  
7Rod Wilson / Bernard Trefeu  
8Raelene Clark / Fiona Hosier  
9Jenny Thompson / Chris Green  
10Gary Ypinazar / Gabriel Boross  
11Chris Bolger / Barbara Mokrzecki  
12Wendy Casey / Barbara Moni  
13Vanessa Wells / Helen Baran  
14Stephen Bennett / Louise Bennett  
15Merrill Lance / Margaret Hetherington  
16Michael Clibbon / Kinitra Hutchinson  
17Peter Fagan / Julie Navruk  
18Sean Quinn / Terry Clarke  
19Mark Brennan / Carol Brennan  
20Anthony Marsland / Helen Blair