QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QCBC OPEN, RESTRICTED & NOVICE TEAMS

QCBC OPEN, RESTRICTED & NOVICE TEAMS     More details
DateSunday, 27 October 2019, starting 9.30 am
MealsBYO Lunch
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC OPEN TEAMS
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC NOVICE TEAMS <100MP
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC RESTRICTED TEAMS <300MP
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QCBC OPEN TEAMS (18 entries logged)
 QCBC NOVICE TEAMS <100MP (12 entries logged)
 QCBC RESTRICTED TEAMS <300MP (8 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC OPEN TEAMS - 27-OCT-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Maureen Jakes / Geoff Olsen / Andrew Gosney / Abby Wanigaratne  
2Terry Strong / Jill Magee / Neville Francis / Patrick Bugler  
3Paul Roberts / John Scrivens / Gheorghi Belonogov / Ewa Kowalczyk  
4Ralph Parker / Lynne Gray / Terry O'Dempsey / Bronwyn Macleod  
5Carmel Martin / Phil Hale / Sue O'Brien / Paul Collins  
6Loraine King / Helen Standfast / Dewi Eastman / Helen Clayton  
7Joan Jenkins / Evelyne Mander / Ross Currin / Kim mcDonald  
8Lindy Vincent / Richard Ward / Agnes Kempthorne / Barry Kempthorne  
9Michael Fernon / Paul Thiem / David O'Gorman / Julie Jeffries  
10Ian Bannister / Robyn Clark / Christine Newbery / Annette Scott  
11Tony Treloar / Lex Ranke / Jack Rohde / Robin Webcke  
12John Luck / Ivy Luck / Robyn Clayton / Alan Smith  
13Edda Strong / Tom Strong / yvonne Kilvert / Neven Burica  
14Roz Hero / Martine Hero / Ray Ellaway / Cheryl Stone  
15Chris Snook / Denise Hartwig / Pat Larsen / Mavis Simpson  
16Richard Fox / Andrew Woollons / Larry Moses / Nik Moore  
17Janeen Solomon / Murray Perrin / Toni Bardon / Kuldip Bedi  
18Charles Page / Joyce O'Brien / Judy Briggs / Dorothy Hayes  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC NOVICE TEAMS <100MP - 27-OCT-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Gordon Plant / Ruth Anderson / Wendy Casey / Barbara Moni  
2Sally Hall / Jenny Thompson / Jane Whelan / Chris Bolger  
3Hazel Parkins / Jamshid Vazirzadeh / Cheryl Archibald / Reid Archibald  
4Carolyn North / Sandra Aring / Fenna Cooper / Louise Purdie  
5Stephen Bennett / Louise Bennett / Linda Rosengren / Michael Rosengren  
6Rod Wilson / Bernard Trefeu / Pat Tan / Clive Carter  
7Debbie Carroll / Jacinta Lee / Thais Morgan Pertus / Chris Green  
8Michael Fox / Melly Lim / Kay Mukai / Kath Seefeld  
9Pamela Steele / Dennis Lincoln / Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher  
10Kathleen Clifford / Lin Kendall / Jenny McMillan / Jan Powell  
11Dominique Treloar / Alison Banks / Judy Hefferan / Peter Munro  
12Fiona Balsillie / Vivien Van Rooyen / Sue Green / Peter Green  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC RESTRICTED TEAMS <300MP - 27-OCT-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Lynn Kelly / Judith Bennett / Natasha Thomas / Janette Kollisch  
2Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon / Daria Williams / Ian Cameron  
3Barry Koster / Kiku Mukai / George Gibson / Lynne Layton  
4Michael Clibbon / Kinitra Hutchinson / Avra Bowler / Pam Burke  
5Fiona Hosier / Raelene Clark / Justine Wlodarcyzk / Pam Nearhos  
6Joanna Bratko / Joyanne Gissing / Del Dudman / Barbara Bright  
7Eugene Pereira / Rex Meadowcroft / Vesna Markovic / Voyko Markovic  
8Alan Corkhill / Jennifer Vickers / Neil Hansen / Deanne Gaskill