QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QCBC OPEN & NOVICE CROSS- IMP PAIRS

QCBC OPEN & NOVICE CROSS- IMP PAIRS     More details
DateSunday, 12 January 2020, starting 9.15am for 9.30am start
LocationCross Imp Pairs - please nominate Open Or Novice
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationDirector: Jan Peach
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsSystems: Novice <100mp Green & Blue only
  Open Green, Blue, Red plus Brown Sticker
 This event is sponsored by THE VILLAGE YERONGA
 Cash Prizes
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC NOVICE IMP PAIRS
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QCBC OPEN CROSS- IMP PAIRS
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QCBC NOVICE IMP PAIRS (24 entries logged)
 QCBC OPEN CROSS- IMP PAIRS (42 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC NOVICE IMP PAIRS - 12-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Wendy Casey / Barbara Moni NOVICE 
2Sameer Pandya / Kathleen Clifford NOVICE 
3Jane Tagney / Marge Henry  
4Lynda Bennion / Midge Spice  
5Chris Green / Jenny Thompson  
6Robin Chippindall / Jane Whelan  
7Rosalind Geschke / Yvonne Zande  
8Pam Steele / Dennis Lincoln  
9Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher  
10Inta Devine / Gill Baker  
11Ruth Hoffensetz / Irene Allpass  
12Louise Bennett / Stephen Bennett  
13Peter Fagan / Julie Navruk  
14Jen Ahern / Kath Lansdowne  
15Magdeline Wong / Melva Leal  
16Chris Bolger / Barbara Mokrzecki  
17Merrill Lance / Vad Furminger  
18Wendy Cuthbert / Sue Calthrop  
19Peter Fredericks / Thais Morgan-Pertus  
20Teena Haslam / Carol Wright  
21Jamshid Vazirzadeh / Judy Hefferan  
22Joyanne Gissing / Jennifer Finnigan  
23Bill Hanlon / Vic Bampton  
24Sandra Aring / Sally hall  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QCBC OPEN CROSS- IMP PAIRS - 12-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Carmel Martin / Phil Hale  
2Alan Boyce / Joan Jenkins  
3Julie Jeffries / Kim Ellaway  
4Paul Roberts / John Scrivens  
5Yvonne Kilvert / Neven Burica  
6Frank Hymus / Krystyna Homik  
7Tony Berger / Siegfried Konig  
8Ian Barfoot / Jenny Williams  
9Dennis Sullivan / Ann Smith  
10Pat Crowd / Jan Argent  
11Robyn Clark / Ian Bannister  
12Dewi Eastman / Robin Steinhardt  
13Jay Faranda / Eva Berger  
14Shirley King / Vivien Solo  
15Ian Halford / Michelle Radke  
16Rosemary Thomson / Hazel Parkins  
17Annette Scott / Narelle McIver  
18Ewa Kowalczyk / Anne Lamport  
19Jim Evans / Pamela Evans  
20Barry Koster / Daniel Chua  
21David O'Gorman / Paul Thiem  
22Carol Bellis / Cynthia Sharp  
23Peter Nilsson / Laurie Skeate  
24Denise Rogers / Kathy Marchant  
25Jennifer Vickers / Walter Brake  
26Evelyne Mander / Terry O'Dempsey  
27Larry Moses / John Gough  
28Browyn Macleod / Jan Malinas  
29Kuldip Bedi / Gary Malinas  
30Helen Chamberlin / Neil Strutton  
31Martin Qin / Charlie Lu  
32Barry Williams / Justine Wlodarczyk  
33Deanne Gaskill / Jenny Hay  
34Janet Price / Richard Spelman  
35Christine Thomas / Bob Thomas  
36Dot Piddington / Trevor Fletcher STATIONARY NS REQUESTED 
37Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett  
38Ray Ellaway / Toni Bardon  
39Watson Zhou / Eileen Li  
40John Mills / Sheila Wills  
41Judith Briggs / Dorothy Hayes  
42Jane Swanson / John Sear