QCBC logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Calendar Newletter Photos Sponsers Documents Results Contact

Coming Event - QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC)

QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC)     More details
DateSaturday, September 4, 2021, starting 9.15am for 9.30 start
LocationCovid protocols apply.
MealsBYO Lunch
DetailsGRADE A: Open - open to all players - Red, Blue, Green, Brown Sticker systems allowed
 GRADE B: both players must have less than 750mp - Red, Blue, Green, Brown Sticker systems allowed
 GRADE C: both players must have less than 150mp - Blue and Green Systems ONLY
 $60 per pair - cash collected on the day or bank transfer: BSB 124 011 A.c: 10195696 ( your name as ref)
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at qcbc1@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE C - <150pm
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - OPEN
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE B - <750mp
Entry feeQLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE C - <150pm $60.00, QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - OPEN $60.00, QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE B - <750mp $60.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE C - <150pm (14 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - OPEN (30 entries logged)
 QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE B - <750mp (20 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE C - <150PM - 4-SEP-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Robyn Stevens / Simon Fleming  
2Greg Quinn / Richard Huysmans  
3Mike Martin / Jamshid Vazirzadeh  
4Debbie Carroll / Jacinta Lee  
5Kris Sullivan / Mary Louise Churchill  
6Stephen Bennett / Graeme King  
7Robyn Chippindall / Jane Whelan  
8Vanessa Wells / Helen Baran  
9Lynda Bennion / Midge Spice  
10Jane Tagney / Marge Henry  
11Fenna Cooper / Sally Hall  
12Michael Clibbon / Ann Shotter  
13Peter Green / Sue Green  
14Christopher Pohle / John Reed  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - OPEN - 4-SEP-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Abby Wanigaratne / Carmel Martin  
2Neville Francis / Tony Hutton  
3Kuldip Bedi / Maha Hoenig  
4Pamel Evans / Jim Evans  
5Bronwyn Macleod / Connie Schoutrop  
6Julie Jeffries / David O'Gorman  
7Richard Ward / Therese Tully  
8Peter Evans / Tony Treloar  
9Angeline Christie / Edward Hahn  
10Geoffrey Toon / Terry O'Dempsey  
11Paula McLeish / Anne Lamport  
12Paul Brake / John Glennie  
13Rachel Langdon / Nikolas Moore  
14Ralph Parker / Jenny Hay  
15Alison Dawson / Janeen Solomon  
16Phil Hale / Laurie Skeate  
17Yvonne Kilvert / Neven Burica  
18Joan Jenkins / Evelyne Mander  
19Margaret Millar / Sue O'Brien  
20Mike Pemberton / John gough  
21Agnes Kempthorne / Barry Kempthorne  
22Ivy Luck / Meta Goodman  
23Murray Perrin / Lyndon Sanderson  
24Gheorghi Belonogov / Ewa Kowalczyk  
25Eileen Li / Watson Zho  
26Lynne Gray / Jim Wallis  
27Alan Hamilton / June Glenn  
28Siegfried Konig / Larry Moses  
29Mike Fernon / Kathy Wooler  
30Barry Williams / Gary Ypinazar  
LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD GRADED PAIRS (QCBC) - GRADE B - <750MP - 4-SEP-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon  
2Tere Wotherspoon / Kathleen Clifford  
3Inta Devine / Helen Blair  
4Sue Herbert / Cheryl Webster  
5Narelle McIver / Janet Price  
6Robyn Clark / Jenny Williams  
7Trevor Dwerryhouse / Winny Chan  
8Raelene Clark / Joyanne Gissing  
9Helen Chamberlin / Neil Strutton  
10Deanne Gaskill / Oliver Goodman  
11Jim Taylor / Cora Taylor  
12Fay Stanton / Gabrielle Elich  
13Annette Scott / Christine Newbery  
14Sheila Wills / Dennis Sullivan  
15Denise Merrin / Cheryl Finlayson  
16Heather Kruse / Dennis Kruse  
17Mick Fawcett / Lyn Tracey  
18Barbara Power / Jennifer Vickers  
19Kathy Males / Peter Munro  
20Ian Barfoot / Jan Peach