MONDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ** Unknown Number 1NT S 5 100 1 11 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 3 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3 N 7 100 1 11 3 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 5 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 1 W 7 80 7 5 4 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 CHRIS STEWART / LOU STANLEY 2 W 7 50 12 0 5 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 2 ** Unknown Number / RITA GORMAN 1 W 7 80 7 5 6 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 4 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 2 N 7 50 10 2 7 PADDY TAYLOR / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 1NT E 7 90 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT742 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ864 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | K7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |