FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
11 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 10 MIKE MARTIN / JANET MCKEOUGH 4 W 10 420 14 0 10 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 8 SEAN QUINN / GRAEME TWADDELL 4 W 11 450 6 8 9 TILLEY THILLAINATHAN / DEVI THILLAINATHAN 6 CHRIS STEWART / HAZEL PARKINS 4 W 11 450 6 8 8 MARILYN GRAHAM / MARY MCADAM 4 JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER 4 W 11 450 6 8 7 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 2 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 4 E 11 450 6 8 5 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 9 ROBYN MCCREDIE / ROBYN BRAZIER 4 W 11 450 6 8 4 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 7 RITA FATSEAS / NICK CURRY 4 W 11 450 6 8 1 JAN MORROW / DOROTHY HAYES 1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / HANNA HOFFMANN 4 W 11 450 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ64 | Q9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8432 | AQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 6 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |