TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (3-NOV-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAN ARGENT / IAN ARGENT 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2NT N 6 100 2 10 2 SHIRLEY KING / VIVIEN SOLO 3 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 1 S 9 140 9 3 3 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 5 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 1NT S 9 150 12 0 4 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 7 JANET MCKEOUGH / TONY HUTTON 1NT S 8 120 6 6 5 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 2 JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER 1NT S 7 90 4 8 6 GAIL-ANNE HARRISON / KATIE FLYNN 4 PAUL THIEM / BARRY ELPHICK 1NT E 8 120 0 12 7 MURRAY PERRIN / HANNA HOFFMANN 6 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 1 S 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | K6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |