TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (3-NOV-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAN ARGENT / IAN ARGENT 6 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 1NT E 6 100 4 8 2 SHIRLEY KING / VIVIEN SOLO 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 1NT W 6 100 4 8 3 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 3 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 1NT W 5 200 9 3 4 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 5 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 1NT W 3 400 12 0 5 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 7 JANET MCKEOUGH / TONY HUTTON 1NT E 6 100 4 8 6 GAIL-ANNE HARRISON / KATIE FLYNN 2 JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER 1 E 5 200 9 3 7 MURRAY PERRIN / HANNA HOFFMANN 4 PAUL THIEM / BARRY ELPHICK 1NT W 7 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | AT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | QJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |