FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (20-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN HARKIN / RICHARD HUYSMANS 6 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 E 7 300 11 1 4 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGE HENRY 4 E 7 300 11 1 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 3 BETH BELTON / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2 W 6 200 8 4 5 JUDY JESSOP / PAUL THIEM 7 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 2NT E 7 100 5 7 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 4 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 4 W 9 100 5 7 2 GUDRUN TVEDE / LOIS MUNRO 1 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3 E 9 140 2 10 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 3 W 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJT95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | AK87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | QT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |