FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (5-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID O'GORMAN / GUDRUN TVEDE 6 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 4 W 9 100 3 9 2 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 1 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT E 7 200 9 3 3 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 4 E 8 200 9 3 4 CHRIS POHLE / RICHARD HUYSMANS 5 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 4 E 8 200 9 3 5 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 7 LOUISE PURDIE / CHRIS BOLGER 4 E 11 650 0 12 6 BARBARA BRIGHT / SIMON BYRNE 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT E 7 200 9 3 7 PETER GREEN / SUE GREEN 4 BETH BELTON / DIANA WHITEHEAD 4 E 9 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | JT94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | KQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8732 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | KQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |