FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (16-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARRY WILLIAMS / DENISE ROGERS 7 LOUISE PURDIE / KRIS SULLIVAN 2 S 8 110 10 2 2 LOU STANLEY / AUDREY GROSS 1 ANNETTE CORKHILL / ROBYN CLARK 2 S 7 100 3 9 3 JAN MORROW / DOROTHY HAYES 3 HELEN BROOKSBANK / KATHY WOOLER 3 S AH 7 200 0 12 5 ROSS CURRIN / AFLATOON BAGHAEI 6 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 4 S 9 100 3 9 6 RICHARD HUYSMANS / MARTIN CARTER 8 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 2 S 8 110 10 2 7 PETER FARLEY / CLAIRE HYNE 2 JUDITH HEFFERAN / JANET MCKEOUGH 1NT W 7 90 6 6 8 SALLY HALL / JEANNE WELCH 5 BARRY KOSTER / MURRAY PERRIN 2 S 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 765 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | KT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | 6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | JT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |