TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (23-APR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERE WOTHERSPOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG 6 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 3 N 7C 9 140 12 0 2 JOHN GOUGH / MATT 1 GERARD SHORE / CHARLES PAGE 2 S QC 7 100 7 5 3 MICHAEL GEARING / REMCO SPENCER 3 LAUREN MORGAN / PAUL GOSNEY 2NT E QS 9 150 2 10 4 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 5 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 2 S 2D 7 100 7 5 5 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 7 WARREN MALES / PAUL THIEM 2 S QC 7 100 7 5 6 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / ZAC ROSS 2 PAUL COLLINS / IVY LUCK 3 S QC 7 200 0 12 7 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 4 SALLY HALL / ANNETTE HOGAN 1 S 4C 6 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: All | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | KJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |