FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (5-MAY-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 CHRIS POHLE / RICHARD HUYSMANS 5 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 4 N 7 150 0 12 2 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 1 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT N 8 50 3 9 6 BARBARA BRIGHT / SIMON BYRNE 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT N 8 50 3 9 3 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 3 S 9 110 6 6 7 PETER GREEN / SUE GREEN 4 BETH BELTON / DIANA WHITEHEAD 2NT N 8 120 8 4 1 DAVID O'GORMAN / GUDRUN TVEDE 6 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 3NT N 9 400 10 2 5 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 7 LOUISE PURDIE / CHRIS BOLGER 3NT N 10 430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KJ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | AJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | AT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |