MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-APR-24)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / JENNY WILLIAMS 7 CHRIS POHLE / CLIVE TERRY 2NT E JC 5 150 12 0 2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ELIZABETH FOREMAN 1 LOIS MUNRO / CAROLYN NORTH 3 E 2D 10 170 6 6 3 ROBYN MADDEN / GAIL WHEELWRIGHT 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 4 E TC 9 50 9 3 5 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 2 E KD 12 230 0 12 6 DAVID O'GORMAN / KYM JAMES 8 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 4 E 2H 9 50 9 3 7 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 2 CAMIELLE MORAN / ROBYN BRAZIER 3 E KD 11 200 3 9 8 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3 E KD 11 200 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KJT8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | J954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |