TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (29-JUN-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANDREW PRYDE / NEVILLE FRANCIS 7 HELEN CHAMBERLIN / DEANNE GASKILL 1NT W 5 100 7 5 2 JANEEN SOLOMON / MURRAY PERRIN 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / RICHARD HUYSMANS 3 N 11 150 10 2 3 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 5 W 9 100 7 5 5 ROBYN CLARK / JENNY WILLIAMS 6 DAVID SARTEN / SUSANNE SARTEN 3X E 7 300 12 0 6 DONNA KROSCH / JOAN JENKINS 8 BARBARA KENT / ROSS MURTAGH 3 E 8 50 4 8 7 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 2 ANNA DE BORAH / MICHAEL FERNON 5 N 10 100 2 10 8 CHARLES ADAMSON / AFI BAGHAEI 5 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 3 S 5 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK83 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98653 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | KJ9762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |