TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (23-APR-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERE WOTHERSPOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG 6 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 3 W JS 11 150 6 6 2 JOHN GOUGH / MATT 1 GERARD SHORE / CHARLES PAGE 3NT W JS 10 430 1 11 3 MICHAEL GEARING / REMCO SPENCER 3 LAUREN MORGAN / PAUL GOSNEY 3NT E KS 9 400 4 8 4 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 5 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 3NT E KS 8 50 11 1 5 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 7 WARREN MALES / PAUL THIEM 3NT E 4S 8 50 11 1 6 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / ZAC ROSS 2 PAUL COLLINS / IVY LUCK 3NT W AD 10 430 1 11 7 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 4 SALLY HALL / ANNETTE HOGAN 3 W JS 10 130 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | JT952 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Q764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ653 | AQT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |