TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-MAY-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 7 NIKOLAS MOORE / LARRY MOSES 4 W 12 680 8 6 2 RON CLARK / JANEEN SOLOMON 9 ROBERTA TAIT / JOANNA BRATKO 5 W 12 680 8 6 3 ROSS MURTAGH / SIEGFRIED KONIG 1 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 4 W 12 680 8 6 4 RALPH PARKER / IVY LUCK 3 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 4 W 12 680 8 6 5 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 5 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 12 680 8 6 7 ALAN CORKHILL / JENNIFER FINIGAN 8 ANDREW WOOLLONS / RICHARD FOX 4 W 12 680 8 6 8 BRIAN PATTERSON / CAROL WYLIE 10 BARRY WILLIAMS / SANDY YOUNG 6 W 12 1430 0 14 9 CHRIS POHLE / JOHN REED 2 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 4 W 12 680 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | T9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT92 | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | KQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 6 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 1 |