MONDAY - SECTION A (12-JUL-21)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / SALLY HALL 7 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 3NT W 9 400 0 12 2 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 9 THEA CARTER / NICKY MOLONEY 2NT W 10 180 4 8 3 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 2 ELIZABETH FOREMAN / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2 W 8 110 8 4 4 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 4 BERNADETTE FITZGERALD / JOAN TAEFFE 3NT W 8 50 11 1 7 DAWN CULLEN / JOAN JENKINS 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 3NT W 8 50 11 1 8 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 1NT W 10 180 4 8 9 JUDITH HEFFERAN / ANNETTE SCOTT 5 VICTOR DAVIDOVICI / IRENE HAYWARD 1NT W 10 180 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | Q63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | A875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |