TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (23-APR-24)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 4 SALLY HALL / ANNETTE HOGAN 2 E JC 11 200 2 10 3 MICHAEL GEARING / REMCO SPENCER 2 PAUL COLLINS / IVY LUCK 2 E JC 10 170 4 8 6 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / ZAC ROSS 1 GERARD SHORE / CHARLES PAGE 4 E 7D 10 130 6 6 7 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 3 LAUREN MORGAN / PAUL GOSNEY 4 E AS 10 420 0 12 1 TERE WOTHERSPOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG 5 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 3 E JC 8 50 10 2 2 JOHN GOUGH / MATT 7 WARREN MALES / PAUL THIEM 2 E 6D 7 50 10 2 5 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 6 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 3 E JC 8 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | KQ732 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | KJ742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | A9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |