FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (19-JAN-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN MADDEN / REBECCA BIRDSALL 5 BARBARA BRIGHT / MATT SUN 3NT E 9 600 10.7 1.3 2 GUDRUN TVEDE / BEVERLEY LEE 7 JENNY THOMPSON / HELEN KLIEVE 3NT E 11 660 2.5 9.5 3 PETER GREEN / SUE GREEN 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT E 11 660 2.5 9.5 4 GRACE GISSING / DAVID O'GORMAN 4 MONICA PRITCHARD / CAMIELLE MORAN Adjusted score 6 6 5 JULIE NAVRUK / MARG LANE 6 ANNA OPRYSA / CAROLYN NORTH 3NT E 10 630 7.2 4.8 6 BRUCE BEHRENDORFF / GIL HOLMES 1 DIANA WHITEHEAD / FENNA COOPER 3NT E 9 600 10.7 1.3 7 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 5NT E 11 660 2.5 9.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q876 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT63 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | KJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
5NT by EW | = | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |