FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT E 10 630 2 10 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3NT E 7 200 10 2 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 3NT E 11 660 0 12 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 3NT E 9 600 6 6 5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 4X E 8 500 12 0 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT E 9 600 6 6 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 3NT E 9 600 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J8765 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | KT763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |