FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (23-JUL-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 IRENE HAYWARD / JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH 4 RICHARD HUYSMANS / GREGORY QUINN 3NT N 10 430 6 6 2 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 6 MICHAEL GEARING / KATE MACDONALD 4 N 12 480 12 0 3 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 1 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 S 11 450 8 4 4 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 3 JENNY WILLIAMS / JOAN JENKINS 4 S 10 420 3 9 5 CLAIRE GREEN / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 5 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 4 S 10 420 3 9 6 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 7 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 4 S 9 50 0 12 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 2 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 3NT N 11 460 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT743 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | K8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |