MONDAY - SECTION A (5-JUL-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / LEX RANKE 5 BERNADETTE FITZGERALD / JOAN TAEFFE 4 S 10 620 6 6 2 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / RITA GORMAN 8 MAURICE CULLEN / ROB HOARE 4 S 10 620 6 6 3 IRENE PRINEAS / THEA CARTER 10 EILEEN REILLY / PHELIM REILLY 4 S 11 650 11 1 4 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 2 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 3NT N 9 600 2 10 5 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 4 SIMON GELBER / LOU STANLEY 4 S 11 650 11 1 6 JUDITH HEFFERAN / ANNETTE SCOTT 6 DEANNE GASKILL / PETER GREEN 4 N KC 10 620 6 6 10 LYN ANDERSSON / PATRICIA SCIFLEET 3 JAMES DELMENICO / NICKY MOLONEY 5 S 10 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98753 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | KQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |