TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (23-APR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 3 LAUREN MORGAN / PAUL GOSNEY 2 W 5C 9 140 1 11 6 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / ZAC ROSS 7 WARREN MALES / PAUL THIEM 2 W KD 9 140 1 11 5 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 5 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 1NT E QS 8 120 5 7 7 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 2 PAUL COLLINS / IVY LUCK 1NT E QS 8 120 5 7 3 MICHAEL GEARING / REMCO SPENCER 1 GERARD SHORE / CHARLES PAGE 2 S TD 7 100 8 4 2 JOHN GOUGH / MATT 6 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 4 E QC 9 50 10 2 1 TERE WOTHERSPOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG 4 SALLY HALL / ANNETTE HOGAN 2 S TD 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9763 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | 8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |