FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 3X S 7 500 0 12 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 1NT W 5 100 7 5 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 4X S 9 200 2 10 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 2NT W 7 50 4 8 5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 2 S 9 140 10 2 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 1NT W 5 100 7 5 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 2NT W 5 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 982 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | QT743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK65 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
3X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |