FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 6 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 4 W 10 130 11 3 2 COLIN PEARDON / FRAN BENSTED 8 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 3NT E 9 600 5 9 3 VALERIE FERGUSON / ROBYN BRAZIER 10 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT E 10 630 1 13 4 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 1 JOHN PRICE / MARGARET PRICE 3NT E 9 600 5 9 5 AUDREY GROSS / HEATHER ENGLAND 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 3 S 8 50 14 0 7 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 7 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 3NT E 10 630 1 13 10 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 2 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 4 W 10 130 11 3 11 ZORICA SIPKA / GUDRUN TVEDE 4 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 3 S 6 150 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KJ865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT92 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | QJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 2 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |