FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (11-JUN-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 ROBYN MCCREDIE / JOAN WALKER 7 AUDREY GROSS / NICK CURRY 2NT S 8 120 12 0 5 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 8 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 W 6 100 10 2 1 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 1 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE 2 S 7 100 6 6 3 SALLY HALL / JEANNE WELCH 4 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 2 N 7 100 6 6 6 SANDY YOUNG / JUDITH MILLINER 3 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 2NT S 7 100 6 6 7 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 5 ANNA DE BORAH / MICHAEL FERNON 3NT S 7 200 2 10 4 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 6 EWA KOWALCZYK / GEOFFREY TOON 2NT S 5 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJT84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9742 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |