MONDAY - SECTION A (12-JUL-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / SALLY HALL 6 ALI BOULLE / CHRIS BOLGER 4 N 9 100 4.8 7.2 2 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 8 EILEEN REILLY / PHELIM REILLY 4 N 11 650 10.7 1.3 3 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 5 W 11 650 0.2 11.8 4 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 4 N 9 100 4.8 7.2 5 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 5 VICTOR DAVIDOVICI / IRENE HAYWARD Adjusted score 6 6 8 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 2 ELIZABETH FOREMAN / REBECCA BIRDSALL 4 N 11 650 10.7 1.3 9 JUDITH HEFFERAN / ANNETTE SCOTT 4 BERNADETTE FITZGERALD / JOAN TAEFFE 4 N 9 100 4.8 7.2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | QJ76542 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9764 | A83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AT543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |