TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (23-APR-24)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERE WOTHERSPOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG 3 LAUREN MORGAN / PAUL GOSNEY 3NT E TH 6 300 12 0 2 JOHN GOUGH / MATT 5 JOHN LUCK / ALAN SMITH 2NT E TH 7 100 6 6 3 MICHAEL GEARING / REMCO SPENCER 7 WARREN MALES / PAUL THIEM 4 E 5D 10 620 0 12 4 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 2 PAUL COLLINS / IVY LUCK 4 W TD 9 100 6 6 5 OLIVER GOODMAN / MING SHU YANG 4 SALLY HALL / ANNETTE HOGAN 4 W QC 9 100 6 6 6 TOM LANGDON MACMILLAN / ZAC ROSS 6 ANDREA PAPPAS / SPEROS PAPPAS 3NT E TH 8 100 6 6 7 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 1 GERARD SHORE / CHARLES PAGE 4 W TD 9 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | A63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7542 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AT984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |