FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (11-JUN-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 3 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 3NT E 9 600 2 10 2 JUDITH BRIGGS / LAURIE-MAR MCROBERTS 5 ANNA DE BORAH / MICHAEL FERNON 3NT E 10 630 0 12 3 SALLY HALL / JEANNE WELCH 8 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 N 7 100 8 4 4 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT E 8 100 11 1 5 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 4 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 1NT E 9 150 6 6 6 SANDY YOUNG / JUDITH MILLINER 6 EWA KOWALCZYK / GEOFFREY TOON 2NT E 10 180 4 8 8 ROBYN MCCREDIE / JOAN WALKER 1 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE 3NT E 8 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT86 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT65 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | KT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | KJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |