THURSDAY - SECTION A (15-JUL-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ANDREW SHARP / SUSAN SHARP 7 JUNE GLENN / ALAN HAMILTON 2X N 7 200 0 12 2 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 5 KATHY MALES / HELEN CLAYTON 2NT W 7 100 4 8 5 JOHN GOUGH / CARMEL MARTIN 4 NARELLE MCIVER / KAREN ELMES 1NT W 6 100 4 8 7 JAN MALINAS / GARY MALINAS 1 PATRICK BUGLER / NEVILLE FRANCIS 3 W 8 100 4 8 4 SHIRLEY KING / VIVIEN SOLO 2 PAUL THIEM / MICHAEL FERNON 2 N 8 110 8 4 1 JAN PEACH / BARRY KOSTER 3 JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER 2NT W 5 300 10 2 6 ROSEMARY THOMSON / ANNETTE SCOTT 6 PHIL HALE / KULDIP BEDI 2X N 8 670 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 97652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | 8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | K54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | T8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 670 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |