TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (30-MAY-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 7 HELEN CHAMBERLIN / ROB HOARE 2 E 11 200 8 6 4 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 9 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 2 W 11 200 8 6 5 JAN MALINAS / GARY MALINAS 2 JAN PEACH / RICHARD WARD 3 W 11 200 8 6 6 REBECCA BIRDSALL / CLAIRE HYNE 4 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 3 W 11 200 8 6 7 DONNA KROSCH / JOAN JENKINS 6 ROSS CURRIN / GIL HOLMES 3 W 11 200 8 6 8 DEANNE GASKILL / MARTIN CARTER 8 ROBYN CLARK / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 W 11 200 8 6 9 ANNETTE HOGAN / SALLY HALL 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2 W 11 200 8 6 1 RAY ELLAWAY / CHERYL STONE 3 WARREN MALES / PETER LYONS 4 W 10 420 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 876 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | AJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | 9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 3 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |