WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (24-MAY-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 LOLA WIDERA / VAL QUINN 6 DAWN GLANCY / ROBYN SEET 1NT E 6 100 10 2 5 LOUISE BOUSTEAD / ANNE WOODHEAD 1 MARK OBERHARDT / IAN HILLHOUSE 1NT E 6 100 10 2 8 JANET MYLNE / COLIN DEVINE 7 MARGARET HANRAHAN / ANNE HILDER 1NT E 7 90 5 7 9 GEMUNU NANAYAKKARA / BARRY ELPHICK 9 BRIJ CLAYTON / WARREN CLAYTON 1NT E 7 90 5 7 7 JOHN WALES / BRIAN WEIGEL 5 NICK NICOLAIDES / DES HITCHMAN 2 W 7 100 10 2 4 CLIVE TERRY / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 8 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON / ANTHONY REED 2 N 6 200 0 12 6 MAUREEN HOLDING / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 NARELLE DE PUTRON / STUART CROCKETT 2NT E 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 72 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ863 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | KJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT943 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |