MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-APR-24)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ELIZABETH FOREMAN 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 2 S AH 10 130 10 2 3 ROBYN MADDEN / GAIL WHEELWRIGHT 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3 S TC 9 110 8 4 4 BERNARD HOUGH / MARTIN CARTER 7 CHRIS POHLE / CLIVE TERRY 3 E 9H 7 200 12 0 5 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 2 CAMIELLE MORAN / ROBYN BRAZIER 3 S KC 8 100 4 8 6 DAVID O'GORMAN / KYM JAMES 4 LYNNIE BEDI / MICHAEL FERNON 3 W KH 9 110 2 10 7 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 6 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 4 W 5D 10 130 0 12 8 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 8 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3 W KH 8 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | Q63 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | K752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT54 | A8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |