TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (22-DEC-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN MERCER / CHARLES ADAMSON 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 4 S 11 450 9 5 3 JANEEN SOLOMON / MICHAEL FERNON 4 RICHARD WARD / TONI BARDON 6 S 11 50 0 14 5 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE 8 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 4 S 11 450 9 5 6 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 10 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 4 S 11 450 9 5 7 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 3 MARGARET MILLAR / CAROLYN WOOLLEY 4 S 10 420 2 12 8 GAIL-ANNE HARRISON / KATIE FLYNN 5 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 4 S 11 450 9 5 9 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 7 VIVIEN SOLO / SHIRLEY KING 4 S 11 450 9 5 10 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 9 CHRISTINE NEWBERY / RICHARD FOX 4 S 11 450 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | JT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | QJ973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 6 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |