FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-FEB-24)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 1 ROBYN MADDEN / FENNA COOPER 3NT S 9 600 8 6 2 COLIN PEARDON / FRAN BENSTED 2 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 3NT S 10 630 12 2 9 HEATHER KRUSE / DENNIS KRUSE 4 BRIAN WEIGEL / SIMON BYRNE 4 N 9 100 0 14 10 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 6 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT S 10 630 12 2 11 STELLA LANGEVAD / BERYL MANDERS 8 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 2 S 9 140 4 10 6 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 9 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3 S 9 140 4 10 7 BRUCE BEHRENDORFF / GIL HOLMES 11 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 3NT S 10 630 12 2 1 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 12 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3 S 9 140 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | J4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ65432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87652 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |