TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 CHRIS POHLE / JOHN REED 5 JOHN GOUGH / LARRY MOSES 3 W 11 200 12 2 1 RALPH PARKER / JOHN LUCK 9 MING SHU YANG / RON CLARK 4 W 11 650 1 13 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 4 W 11 650 1 13 2 JANEEN SOLOMON / MAHA HOENIG 2 JOYANNE GISSING / JOYCE O'BRIEN 4 W 10 620 7 7 3 ROSS MURTAGH / GREG LEE 4 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 10 620 7 7 7 CAROL WYLIE / JAN PEACH 3 ROBERTA TAIT / JOANNA BRATKO 4 W 10 620 7 7 9 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 7 KULDIP BEDI / MARTIN QIN 4 W 10 620 7 7 5 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 8 KAY GOODWIN / JENNIFER FINIGAN 4 W 9 100 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AT982 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | KJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6432 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | T943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |