TUESDAY AM - SECTION A (7-SEP-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE 11 AFI BAGHAEI / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 4 S 12 480 3 11 2 JUDITH BRIGGS / AUDREY GROSS 2 HELEN TUNNEY / SANDRA MACKIEHAN 6 S 13 1010 13 1 5 BETH BELTON / STELLA LANGEVAD 8 GARY YPINAZAR / DEL DUDMAN 6 S 13 1010 13 1 6 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 10 LOUISE PURDIE / JENNY NEUSS 4 S 12 480 3 11 7 HEATHER KRUSE / DENNIS KRUSE 1 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / LOUISE DARTNELL 6 S 12 980 9 5 8 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 4 S 12 480 3 11 9 FENNA COOPER / ROBIN STEINHARDT 5 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 4 S 12 480 3 11 10 PAM TINK / RITA HALL 7 RITA FATSEAS / LARRAINE MOULDS 6 S 12 980 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AQ7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | J865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9765 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 2 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 4 |