FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 4 N 8 100 0 12 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 3 S 9 140 8 4 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 4 N 9 50 4 8 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3NT S 9 400 12 0 5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3 N 10 170 10 2 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 3NT S 8 50 4 8 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT S 8 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KJ82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9852 | KJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |