FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 4 S 9 100 0 12 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 S 11 650 11 1 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 4 S 10 620 7 5 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3 S 10 170 3 9 5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 4 S 10 620 7 5 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 4 S 11 650 11 1 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 2 S 10 170 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AT74 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | AJ8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |