FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (7-AUG-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 COLIN PEARDON / FRAN BENSTED 7 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3NT S 10 430 9 3 2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / MARTIN CARTER 2 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 3NT S 12 490 12 0 3 ANNA POPLAWSKI / JANETTE KOLLISCH 4 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 4 N 7 150 0 12 4 VAL HOLBROOK / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 BARBARA KENT / MURRAY PERRIN 3NT S 10 430 9 3 5 JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH / MURRAY PERRIN 1 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 2NT S 11 210 4 8 6 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 3 PAM TINK / RITA FATSEAS 2 N 7 50 2 10 7 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANDREW GOSNEY 5 AUDREY GROSS / NICK CURRY 2 S 12 230 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AKT82 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | K7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | T952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8432 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |