FRIDAY AM - SECTION A (19-MAR-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 FRAN BENSTED / COLIN PEARDON 1 JOHN PRICE / MARGARET PRICE PASS 0 5 9 9 BETH BELTON / LEO ARTHOLD 2 LYNN DAVIS / LINDY CESAR 2 N 9 140 10 4 3 SUSAN MERCER / MAUREEN JONES 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 2NT E 8 120 0 14 10 CATHERINE O'HAGAN / ERIS KONDOS 5 MARGARET COOPER / JEANNE WELCH 2 N 9 140 10 4 11 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 7 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 3NT N 7 100 2 12 12 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ZORICA SIPKA 9 ROSS CURRIN / BARRIE BLICK 3 N 10 170 14 0 7 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 10 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE 1 N 9 140 10 4 1 LEONIE MACGREGOR / LOIS MUNRO 11 JOHN HARKIN / RICHARD HUYSMANS PASS 0 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | JT532 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AQ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT762 | J954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |