FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (19-MAY-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ZORICA SIPKA / GUDRUN TVEDE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3NT E 13 520 2 10 2 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT W 12 490 5 7 3 JAN MORROW / DOROTHY HAYES 4 CHRISTINE NEWBERY / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 W 13 940 0 12 4 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3NT E 11 460 9 3 5 BARRY WILLIAMS / DENISE ROGERS 1 REBECCA BIRDSALL / KAREN COLLIER 3NT W 12 490 5 7 6 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 3 KATHLEEN FAHY / MIKE LE VOI 3NT E 11 460 9 3 7 BETH BELTON / DIANA WHITEHEAD 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 5 W 13 440 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8632 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ983 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AKQ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +2 | -440 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +4 | -520 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -940 | 1 |