FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (26-APR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 JAN MORROW / FRAN BENSTED 1 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 3NT S 9 400 10 2 2 RITA HALL / IAN GILLESPIE 2 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 N 9 50 4 8 6 CAMIELLE MORAN / KAREN COLLIER 3 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / CLIVE TERRY 3NT S 10 430 12 0 3 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 4 ZORICA SIPKA / LOIS MUNRO 2NT S 11 210 8 4 7 FENNA COOPER / MARGUERITE MANIFOLD 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROBYN MADDEN 3NT S 7 100 0 12 4 VIVIEN CORDEROY / JOHN CORDEROY 6 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 3NT N 8 50 4 8 1 BEVERLEY LEE / GUDRUN TVEDE 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3NT N 8 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQJ83 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Q7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |