TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RALPH PARKER / JOHN LUCK 8 KAY GOODWIN / JENNIFER FINIGAN 4 W 11 650 7 7 3 ROSS MURTAGH / GREG LEE 3 ROBERTA TAIT / JOANNA BRATKO 4 W 11 650 7 7 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 5 JOHN GOUGH / LARRY MOSES 3NT W 11 660 0 14 5 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 7 KULDIP BEDI / MARTIN QIN 4 W 11 650 7 7 6 ANNE LAMPORT / JUSTINE WLODARCZYK 9 MING SHU YANG / RON CLARK 4 W 11 650 7 7 7 CAROL WYLIE / JAN PEACH 2 JOYANNE GISSING / JOYCE O'BRIEN 6 W 11 100 14 0 8 CHRIS POHLE / JOHN REED 4 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 11 650 7 7 9 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 4 W 11 650 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 94 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97652 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8632 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | K9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 6 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |