FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION C (5-MAY-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID O'GORMAN / GUDRUN TVEDE 6 LOUISE BENNETT / STEPHEN BENNETT 1NT W 7 90 2 10 2 CAROL FINDLAY / JENNY THOMPSON 1 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ROBYN MADDEN 1NT N 9 150 8 4 3 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 3 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 2 S AD 7 50 5 7 4 CHRIS POHLE / RICHARD HUYSMANS 5 CAROLYN NORTH / PETER FREDERICKS 2 S 7 50 5 7 5 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 7 LOUISE PURDIE / CHRIS BOLGER 1NT W 5 200 11 1 6 BARBARA BRIGHT / SIMON BYRNE 2 MARJORIE HEASMAN / DEL DUDMAN 2NT E 6 200 11 1 7 PETER GREEN / SUE GREEN 4 BETH BELTON / DIANA WHITEHEAD 2 S 5 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | A96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | AQT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK742 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |