MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-APR-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / JENNY WILLIAMS 7 CHRIS POHLE / CLIVE TERRY 3 N 2H 9 140 3 9 2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / ELIZABETH FOREMAN 1 LOIS MUNRO / CAROLYN NORTH 1NT N 8H 9 150 7 5 3 ROBYN MADDEN / GAIL WHEELWRIGHT 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 3 N 2C 8 50 0 12 5 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 6 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 1NT N JH 9 150 7 5 6 DAVID O'GORMAN / KYM JAMES 8 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 3NT S 6D 9 400 11 1 7 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 2 CAMIELLE MORAN / ROBYN BRAZIER 3 N JH 9 140 3 9 8 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 5 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 3NT N 8H 9 400 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AQ742 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | JT982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87643 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | A642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |